- Home - Results - Members -Breeding - Seminars -Video - Links






TEAM BITE CLUB RESULTS 2013

WUSV

Katri Nieminen & Petra vom Waldwinkel 92/86/83 41. place

FINNISH BREED CHAMPIONSHIPS BSD

Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke 99/86/96=281 2. place
Päivi Liljegren & Pysäkin Barbi 98/93/89=280 6. place
Elise Luttinen & Aabe 97/86/93= 276 9. place
Jan Skogster & Mecberger Lalli 95/93/88=276 10. place
Jenny Lindström & Boa vom blauen Mistral 89/88/86=263 21. place
Annika Saaranen & Lebensborn Disney 87/80/93=260 22. place

FINNISH GSD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013


Katri Nieminen & Petra vom Waldwinkel 91/96/87 6. place + qualified WUSV
Jarkko Leinonen & Eik vom Johannishölzchen 96/81/88 9. place


FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013


© Mikko Ilmonen

Susanna Tuuri & Ruutipussi Gladiaattori 92/89/92 3.place
Jenny Lindström & Boa vom Blauen Mistral 87/94/84 8. place

FMBB 2013

Toni Aho & Harmaahurstin Dante 97/95/80 26. place



Photo by Mikko Ilmonen, Harmaahurstin Dante

OTHER RESULTS

Pia Piirainen & Ruutipussi Hilima IP3
Pia Heikkilä & Evergrey's Lauser IP3
Lasse Kuusela & Fluss-strand Ice IP2
Satu Ehrlund & Gaucho vom Rio Negro IP3x2
Katri Nieminen & Diwareus Febi FH1
Susanna Tuuri & Ruutipussi Gladiaattori IP3x2
Tuula Björkbacka & Kutinan Nikola IP3
Jan Skogster & Mecberger Lalli IP3



-----------------------------------------------------------------------


TEAM BITE CLUB RESULTS 2012




FINNISH BREED CHAMPIONSHIPS BSD

Elise Luttinen & Aabe 97/96/93 1. place
Toni Aho & Harmaahurstin Dante 98/88/96 3.place
Päivi Liljegren & Pysäkin Barbi 97/90/92 5. place
Jan Skogster & Mecberger Lalli 95/97/85 8. place
Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke 88/91/95 10. place
Annika Saaranen & Lebensborn Disney 88/90/95 12. place
Tuula Björkbacka & Kutinan Nikola 87/80/89 17. place
Susanna Tuuri & Ruutipussi Gladiaattori 92/83/80 20. place

WUSV 2012

Teemu Parviainen & Maise's Bonifatius 96/93/90 17. place

IPO FCI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke 93/86/96 27.place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS GSD 2012

Teemu Parviainen & Maise's Bonifatius 97/94/94 2. place
Jarkko Leinonen & Eik vom Johannishölzchen 16. place
Timo Karjalainen & Aufgeweckt Uuna place 18. place
Satu Ehrlund & Gaucho vom Rio Negro 19. place

IPO FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL BREEDS 2012

Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke 99/91/91 1. place
Elise Luttinen & Aabe 95/92/85 3. place
Päivi Liljegren & Pysäkin Barbi 9. place

IPO FCI WC Qualifications 2012

Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke 97/95/96 1. place
Elise Luttinen & Aabe 98/98/89 2. place
Toni Aho & Harmaahurstin Dante 85/91/92 7. place

OTHER RESULTS

Susanna Tuuri & Ruutipussi Gladiaattori IP3x2
Päivi Liljegren & Pysäkin Barbi IP3
Annika Saaranen & Lebensborn Disney IP3
Maija Paukkala & Belgeleen Nirso IP3,JK1
Timo Karjalainen & Aufgeweckt Uuna IP3
Satu Ehrlund & Gaucho vom Rio Negro IP3
Tuula Björkbacka & Kutinan Nikola IP3
Jarkko Leinonen & Eik vom Johannishölzchen IP2, IP3
Katri Nieminen & Petra vom Waldwinkel IP2, IP3
Jan Skogster & Mecberger Lalli IP1
Marko Koskensalo & Nemo vom Almerwald IP1
Jani Koistinen & Nobletic's Vicco IP1,IP2
Ulla Komppa & Russpelz Kirra IP1, FH2
Carolina Vilenius & Tammikallion Leonine IP1
Pia Piirainen & Ruutipussi Hilima IP2,IP3
Tuula Björkbacka & Gentleman v. Le Dobry IP2
Maija Paukkala & Mustantassun Kerkko HK2


--------------------------------------------------------------

TEAM BITE CLUB RESULTS 2011

ISPU WM 2011

Heli Luutsaari & Megas Enzo 20. place (Team Finland 4. place)

WUSV 2011




Teemu Parviainen & Maise's Bonafatius 98/95/98 1. place, WORLD CHAMPION!
Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad 99/94/96 2. place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS BSD 2011





Tammikallion Lucky Luke & Annakaisa Loiri 95/98/97 1. place
Harmaahurstin Dante & Toni Aho 5.place
Aabe & Elise Luttinen 7. place
Pysäkin Barbi & Päivi Liljegren 11.place
Belgeleen Nirso & Maija Paukkala 17.place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS GSD 2011

Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad 98/97/97 1. place
Teemu Parviainen & Maise's Bonifatius 99/95/92 4. place
Jussi Planting & Ratsumestarin Feija 13. place
Timo Karjalainen & Aufgeweckt Uuna 24. place

IPO FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke 98/97/98 1. place
Elise Luttinen & Tämä on Alli Gaattori 96/93/91 7. place


MASTERS WORLD DOG SPORT TOURNAMENT FOR GSD 2011, USA

Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad 97/96/96 1. place


FMBB WORLD CHAPIONSHIPS 2011 BELGIUM

Marko Koskensalo & Mecberger Duunari 98/94/97/91/90,5 3.place
Päivi Liljegren & Mecberger Dösä 97/88/88 36.place

IPO FCI Qualifications 2011

Marko Koskensalo & Mecberger Duunari 97/95/96 1. place


Mecberger Duunari



OTHER RESULTS

Elise Luttinen & Aabe IP1, IP2, IP3 x2
Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke IP3x2
Annika Saaranen & Lebensborn Disney IP3x2
Timo Karjalainen & Aufgeweckt Uuna IP3
Heli Luutsaari & Megas Enzo IP3x3
Jussi Planting & Ratsumestarin Feija IP3
Päivi Liljegren & Pysäkin Barbi IP2, IP3
Susanna Tuuri & Ruutipussi Gladiaattori IP1, IP2
Sanna Herranen & Fluss-Strand Hirmu VPG1
Satu Ehrlund & Gaucho vom Rio Negro VPG1, VPG2
Maija Paukkala & Belgeleen Nirso IP3
Heli Luutsaari & Riesig Barett IP1
Pia Heikkilä & Evergrey's Lauser SchH1, IP2
Pia Piirainen & Ruutipussi Hilma IP1
Elina Tuuri & Ameeba IP1
Katri Nieminen & Petra vom Waldwinkel SchH1
Katri Nieminen & Diwareus Febi SchH3 x2
Ulla Komppa & Russpelz Kirra FH1
Ulla Komppa & Willow Creek Draken FH1
Jarkko Leinonen & Eik vom Johannishölzchen SCHH 1

---------------------------------------------------


TEAM BITE CLUB RESULTS 2010

WUSV

Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad 93/96/96 5. place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS BELGIANSHEPHERDS

Marko Koskensalo & Mecberger Duunari 96/99/98 1. place
Elise Luttinen & Tämä on Alli Gaattori 97/95/94 3. place
Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke 6.place
Annika Saaranen & Lebensborn Disney 13.place
Maija Paukkala & Belgeleen Nirso 15. place
Helena Heikkinen & Mecberger Haakon 21. place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS Riesenschnauzers

Heli Luutsaari & Megas Enzo 1. place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS BEAUCERONS

Laura Salmela & Punasukan Voitto 1. place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS GSD 2010

© Eija Nissinen

Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad 1. place
Jussi Planting & Ratsumestarin Feija 7. place
Timo Karjalainen & Aufgeweckt Uuna 24. place
Katri Nieminen & Diwareus Febi 25. place

ATIBOX FH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

© Photo http://fh2010.kuvat.fi

Katri Nieminen & SkyBridge Eddie Van Halen FH2 96 points 1. place

FINNISH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Elise Luttinen & Tämä on Alligaattori 9.place

National Exam (Etsintäkoe)
Ulla Komppa & Willow Creek Draken 4. place

IPO FCI QUALIFICATIONS 2010

Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad 2. place
Elise Luttinen & Tämä on Alligaattori 14.place
Päivi Liljegren & Mecberger Dösä 16.place
Katri Nieminen & Diwareus Febi 22.place


Other results

Päivi Liljegren & Pysäkin Barbi IP1
Laura Salmela & Punasukan Voitto IP3
Annakaisa Loiri & Tammikallion Lucky Luke IP1,IP2,IP3
Annika Saaranen & Lebensborn Disney IP1, IP2, IP3
Maija Paukkala & Belgeleen Nirso IP3
Timo Karjalainen & Aufgeweckt Uuna IP3
Helena Heikkinen & Mecberger Haakon IP2, IP3
Harriet Ventomäki & Chaos v.d. Wilden Maus IP2, IP3
Heli Luutsaari & Megas Enzo IP3
Ulla Komppa & Russpelz Kirra HK1
Jussi Planting & Ratsumestarin Feija VPG3

FMBB IPO WC-2010 19-23.5.2010 Germany/Cottbus

Team Bite Club:

Marko Koskensalo & Mecberger Duunari
Päivi Liljegren & Mecberger Dösä

----------------------------------

TEAM BITE CLUB RESULTS 2009

WUSV 8.-11.10. 2009 Germany

Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad 8 th place! 90/96/96

Two members from Team Bite Club represent Finland in FCI World Championships
Schwanenstadt Austria 2009


Marko Koskensalo & Mecberger Duunari 2nd place with result 96/96/96
Elise Luttinen & Tämä on Alli Gaattori 25 th place 95/91/88

Three members from Team Bite Club represent Finland in FMBB World Championships
Roudnice nad Labem Czech Republic 2009


Elise Luttinen & Tämä on Alli Gaattori 93/98/93 6th place
Marko Koskensalo & Mecberger Duunari 89/91/99 13th place
Päivi Liljegren & Mecberger Dösä 89/84/90 39th place

Next members of our team has made a result in protection in 2009


Marko Koskensalo & Mecberger Duunari x 2 (IPO3), FMBB IPO WC 13., FCI IPO WC Silver
Elise Luttinen & Tämä on Alli Gaattori x 4 (IPO3), FCI IPO WC 25., FMBB IPO WC 6. best obedience, RM- silver 2009
Päivi Liljegren & Mecberger Dösä x 2 (IPO3), IPO PK SM 3 th place, FMBB IPO WC
Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad (SCHH3), SPL SM silver, WUSV2009 8. and best obedience.
Jari Saari & Diwareus Emmys (SCHH3) SPL SM 15.
Annika Saaranen & Prowaffe´s Davos (IPO3, FH2 96 p.)

Maija Paukkala & Belgeleen Nirso (IPO1 & IPO2)
Heli Luutsaari & Megas Enzo (IPO1 & IPO2)
Jussi Planting & Ratsumestarin Feija (VPG1 ja VPG2)
Tiina Virtanen & Skybridge Have a Nice Day (VPG2)
Laura Salmela & Punasukan Voitto (IPO2)
Katri Nieminen & Diwareus Febi (IPO2 & SCHH3)
Timo Karjalainen & Aufgeweckt Uuna (SCHH3)
Harriet Ventomäki & Chaos v.d Wilden Maus (VPG1&IPO1)
Helena Heikkinen & Mecberger Haakon IP1

In national exams

Ulla Komppa & Willow Creek Draken EK3 ja JK2, EK PK SM 3. place






Belgeleen Nirso & helper Tuukka Nikola